Another Bright Chapter of International Cooperation at the Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research!
Within the framework of the Memorandum of Cooperation signed between the Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research and the Faculty of Medicine of Osh State University, practical implementation has begun and has already yielded its first productive results.
Under this agreement, a group of students from Osh State University, accompanied by their academic supervisors, completed a one-week internship at our institute. During this period, students strengthened their theoretical knowledge, gained hands-on experience with modern laboratory equipment, and exchanged expertise with leading specialists.
Highlights and updates from the internship were regularly shared through our Telegram channel and were warmly received by the wider community.
On February 13, the internship officially concluded. At the closing ceremony, all participants were awarded certificates and commemorative gifts. These certificates became not merely formal documents, but symbols of friendship and growing partnership between the two educational institutions.
Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs Sh.Z. Umarova emphasized the success of the first joint initiatives and expressed sincere appreciation for the guests’ visit. In turn, the visiting students and their academic supervisors shared their impressions and conveyed heartfelt gratitude for the excellent conditions and warm hospitality.
This practical collaboration has become an important step in bringing the youth of the two neighboring countries closer together in the pursuit of science and knowledge. We firmly believe that such initiatives will continue to expand through joint projects, research endeavors, and student exchange programs.
Cooperation is a confident step toward progress!